Profile of Accredited Program

School of Hospitality Management
Endicott College
376 Hale Street
Beverly, MA 01915

Degrees Awarded:

  • BS Hospitality Management

The Program has satisfied all stipulation award conditions stated by the Commission.

Program Student Profile

Undergraduate Enrollment Univ – Fall 2019 Dept – Fall 2019 Univ – Fall 2020 Dept – Fall 2020 Univ – Fall 2021 Dept – Fall 2021
Freshmen850369503985423
Sophomores694446863576631
Juniors631346293662235
Seniors647356133162332
Other (exchange)12011000
Average ACT/SAT116011531169111511801221
Student Retention83%94%86%91%83%93%
No. of Graduates695426563665536
Student/Faculty Ratio12/125/113/123/112/119/1